Privacy Policy


1.Privacy Policy

1.1 Your privacy is important to the Vineyard Photobook (Vineyard Photobook, we, us, our) and we have developed this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy"), which specifies how we collect and disclose , Transfer and store the personal information you provide to us. "Personal information" is about identifiable individuals.

 

2.Collect personal information

2.1 When you use this website, we may collect your personal information. Specifically, when you create an account, we may collect personal information, including but not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, mailing address, and contact information. You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However,  we may not be able to provide you access to certain information, products or services if your personal information unavailable.

2.2 When creating a product, you can customize the product by adding personal information as text and images.

 

3.How we use your personal information

3.1 We will not use or disclose your personal information except as required by Chapter 486 of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. We may use your personal information:

a) create products and provide services;

b) enable you to purchase and deliver these purchases to you;

c) assist in providing the information, products and services you request;

d) verify your identity and help you if you forget your password;

e) personalize this site to your preference;

f) Send important notices, such as communications regarding purchases and changes to the terms, conditions and policies. Since this information is important to your interaction with the Vineyard Photobook, you may choose not to receive it;

g) internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis and research to improve the product, service and customer communication of the vineyard booklet; and

h) Help us develop, deliver and improve our products, services, content and advertising, including the use of Ali cloud services to store information.

3.2 If you choose to sign up for optional communications, the personal information we collect allows us to keep you informed of upcoming Vineyard photobook product announcements, updates and upcoming events. It also helps us to improve our services, content and advertising. If you change your mind and do not want to join our mailing list, you can always update your preferences by signing in to your account.

3.3 Your personal information will be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Your personal information may be processed in the countries it collects or may be transferred and processed in other countries. 

3.4 We will only use or disclose the personal information you have provided to us or the personal information we have obtained from you:

a) for the above purposes or for the following purposes;

b) if you have authorized us to do so;

c) If we have informed you of its intention to use or disclose, and you have no objection to the use or disclosure;

d) if we consider that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist the law enforcement agency.

e) if we consider that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce any legal right we may have or reasonably need to protect the rights, property and safety of us, our customers, our users or others;

f) if the law or legal process requires or permits us, the lawsuit or the public and government authorities (both at home and abroad) request disclosure of information; or

g) To any related third party when reorganizing, merging or selling our business.

 

4.Disclosure to service providers

4.1 Vineyard Photobook shares personal information with companies who provide services such as fulfilling customer orders, delivering Products, managing and enhancing customer data (including in Alibaba Cloud Services) providing customer service, assessing your interest in our Products and Services, and conducting customer surveys or satisfaction surveys. These companies have an obligation to protect your information wherever Vineyard Photobook operates.

 

5.Disclosure to other third parties

5.1 From time to time, Vineyard Photobook may provide certain personal information to strategic partners who work with Vineyard Photobook to provide products and services. Personal information will only be shared with these third parties by Vineyard Photobook or to improve our products and services. This information is not shared with third parties for marketing purposes.

5.2 Vineyard Photobook and its affiliates may share your personal information with each other and use this information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and may combine such personal information with other information to provide and improve products, services, content and advertising .

 

6.Marketing and electronic messaging

6.1 In addition to the necessary communications (such as order confirmation, order fulfillment, etc.), we will send you an email with information about our products, services or promotions because we believe you have provided a clear consent, or because we It has been assumed that you have agreed to send us these emails. Vineyard Photobook hope to keep in touch with you. However, if you do not want to receive these emails, you should click "Unsubscribe" at the bottom of those emails.

6.2 From time to time, we may ask if you would like to receive up-to-date information on new product information, upcoming events and news about the vineyard catalog. It is optional to agree to accept such communications.

 

7.Cookies and other technologies

7.1 Sites, services, interactive applications, emails, and ads may use "cookies" and other technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons. These technologies help us better understand user behavior, tell people what parts of our website we've visited, and promote and measure the effectiveness of our ads and web searches. We treat the information collected by cookies and other technologies as non-personal information. However, we also treat these identifiers as personal information in the light of local law as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers. Similarly, for the purposes of this privacy policy, in the non-personal and non-personal information, we combine information as personal information.

7.2 This website also uses cookies and other technologies to record personal information when you use our websites, services and applications. Our goal in these situations is to make your website more user-friendly and personal.

7.3 You can disable cookies in your browser if you wish.

7.4 For most websites, we automatically collect some information and store it in the log file. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and language, Internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date / time stamp, and click stream data.

7.5 We use this information to understand and analyze trends, manage websites, understand user behavior on our site, and collect demographic information about our entire user base. We may use this information in marketing and advertising services.

 

8.Keep personal information

8.1 Based on your request, we may delete all your personal information from our records.

8.2 Vineyard Photobook will store and retain your personal information for the time required to create the product and provide the service. According to Alibaba cloud terms of service, Vineyard Photobook may also retain your personal information online with Alibaba cloud.

 

9.Access and correct personal information

9.1 You can help ensure your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete and up-to-date by logging in to your account.

9.2 You may contact us from time to time by requesting correction of any personal information we hold about you:

Email: info@vineyardphotobook.com

 

10.Change Privacy Policy

10.1 We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at our sole discretion. Changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect immediately upon posting this site. Please review this privacy policy regularly for changes and updates. If you continue to use this site or provide any personal information after we publish this privacy policy, you accept any such changes